Last updated: Aug 6, 2022

Rileigh Ard

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1336627611

Rileigh Ard CSW-I

Clinical Social Worker

She is located at 4055 Spencer Street Suite 118 in Las Vegas, NV 89119. Can help patients with the following: Life Coaching, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obesity, School Issues, Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1336627611. Appointment can be made via the phone number (702) 799-9710. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Rileigh Ard, being an clinical social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Rileigh Ard.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Additional Specialities

  • Social Worker

Affiliated practices

Sunrise Health Clinics
6767 West Tropicana Avenue
Las Vegas, 89103 NV
(702) 209-0370

Looking for more Clinical Social Workers?

Out of the 44 clinical social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Stephanie Reisdorf
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 580 1515 East Tropicana Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Barbara Jane Caspy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 261 2030 East Flamingo Road Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Chasstiry Vazquez
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2500 Chandler Avenue Suite 3 Las Vegas, 89120, NV
Maria Paxinos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 4794 South Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Jacqueline Caridad Paz
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite A 2255 Renaissance Drive Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Felicia N. Douville
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6900 North Pecos Road North Las Vegas, 89086, NV
Joselyn Kim
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 29 4580 South Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Jeannie Gaye
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 304 South Jones Boulevard # 734 Las Vegas, 89107, NV
Melinda Matulis Ali
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 118 4055 Spencer Street Las Vegas, 89119, NV
Saul Yaz
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 13 4560 South Eastern Avenue Las Vegas, 89119, NV

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Rileigh Ard?

Rileigh Ard's office is located at 4055 Spencer Street Suite 118 in Las Vegas, NV 89119.

Does Rileigh Ard have affiliation with practices?

Rileigh Ard is affiliated with Sunrise Health Clinics.

Does Rileigh Ard accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Rileigh Ard accepts insurance.

What conditions does Rileigh Ard treat?

Rileigh Ard provides treatment for Life Coaching, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement, Obesity, School Issues, Self-Harming, Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.